HouseValuation
Home·CF36·Valuation

34, GER Y LLYN, CF36 5ND

Semi-detached·79·EPC E
Estimated value
£275,552

Median £3,488/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,500Median £285,000£370,000
Estimated value: £275,552Last sold (Nov 2002): £80,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CF36 5ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 MAPLE WALK
CF36 5AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00080£4,000D87%
3 HEOL Y GOEDWIG
CF36 5DT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00089£3,146D84%
64 AUSTIN AVENUE
CF36 5RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£343,50090£3,817C84%
5 MACKWORTH ROAD
CF36 5BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00078£3,333C83%
12 OAKTREE DRIVE
CF36 5BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00088£3,239C82%
16 JUNIPER CLOSE
CF36 5BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£277,50069£4,022C82%
9 GER Y LYN
CF36 5ND · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£230,00068£3,382C81%
25 CHERRY TREE AVENUE
CF36 5RD · Detached
Nov 2025£370,00079£4,684E81%
1 THE MERCIES
CF36 5HN · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£300,00086£3,488E81%
33 BRYNEGLWYS GARDENS
CF36 5PR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£227,50078£2,917D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address