HouseValuation
Home·CF36·Valuation

1, GER Y LYN, CF36 5ND

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£291,004

Median £3,829/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,500Median £280,000£330,000
Estimated value: £291,004Last sold (Aug 2020): £180,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF36 5ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 MAPLE WALK
CF36 5AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00080£4,000D90%
5 MACKWORTH ROAD
CF36 5BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00078£3,333C86%
48 PENYLAN AVENUE
CF36 3LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,00065£4,492D85%
16 JUNIPER CLOSE
CF36 5BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£277,50069£4,022C85%
9 GER Y LYN
CF36 5ND · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£230,00068£3,382C84%
33 BRYNEGLWYS GARDENS
CF36 5PR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£227,50078£2,917D84%
72 WEST ROAD
CF36 3SF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£268,00070£3,829D84%
331 NEW ROAD
CF36 5PH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£330,00066£5,000D84%
12 PARC Y BERLLAN
CF36 5HX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£288,00080£3,600D82%
1 HEOL Y GRAIG
CF36 5PB · Detached
Dec 2025£280,00076£3,684D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address