HouseValuation
Home·CF36·Valuation

8A, THE WHIMBRELS, CF36 3TR

Detached·239·EPC C
Estimated value
£742,573

Median £3,107/m² in your area × 239 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£432,000Median £665,000£1,135,000
Estimated value: £742,573Last sold (Jun 2018): £395,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CF36 3TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 LONG ACRE COURT
CF36 3TJ · Detached
Sept 2025£665,000214£3,107D82%
36 SANDPIPER ROAD
CF36 3UT · Detached
Nov 2025£612,000172£3,558C81%
21 LOUGHER GARDENS
CF36 3BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£635,000221£2,873D81%
99 WEST ROAD
CF36 3RY · Detached
Oct 2025£750,000257£2,918E80%
15 REST BAY CLOSE
CF36 3UN · Detached
Jan 2026£1,135,000190£5,974D80%
11 STRATFORD DRIVE
CF36 3LG · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000179£2,793D80%
39 VICTORIA AVENUE
CF36 3HD · Detached
Mar 2026£750,000307£2,443E79%
14 LOUGHER GARDENS
CF36 3BJ · Detached
Dec 2025£750,000173£4,335D78%
21 CARLTON PLACE
CF36 3ET · Detached
Feb 2026£432,000147£2,939C78%
37 CAE GANOL
CF36 3RS · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000121£4,215C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address