HouseValuation
Home·CF36·Valuation

48, CLOS Y DERI, CF36 3PR

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£305,550

Median £4,365/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £275,000£360,000
Estimated value: £305,550Last sold (Sept 2023): £260,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CF36 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 PENYLAN AVENUE
CF36 3LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,00065£4,492D90%
72 WEST ROAD
CF36 3SF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£268,00070£3,829D89%
36 WEST PARK DRIVE
CF36 3RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00062£5,806D87%
6A FENTON PLACE
CF36 3DW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00064£2,578D85%
3 MAPLE WALK
CF36 5AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00080£4,000D85%
24 LALESTON CLOSE
CF36 3HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00067£3,731C85%
ELDER COTTAGE LOUGHER ROW
CF36 3TA · Detached
Dec 2025£250,00068£3,676D82%
1 WESTGATE CLOSE
CF36 3NP · Terraced
Dec 2025£281,99961£4,623D82%
8 LALESTON CLOSE
CF36 3HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£248,00055£4,509D81%
52 SEVERN ROAD
CF36 3LN · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£275,00063£4,365D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address