HouseValuation
Home·CF36·Valuation

5, GEORGE THOMAS CLOSE, CF36 3PH

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£277,060

Median £3,958/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £277,500£360,000
Estimated value: £277,060Last sold (Oct 1999): £58,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF36 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 LALESTON CLOSE
CF36 3HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00067£3,731C88%
48 PENYLAN AVENUE
CF36 3LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,00065£4,492D87%
72 WEST ROAD
CF36 3SF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£268,00070£3,829D86%
36 WEST PARK DRIVE
CF36 3RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00062£5,806D84%
5 MACKWORTH ROAD
CF36 5BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00078£3,333C84%
16 JUNIPER CLOSE
CF36 5BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£277,50069£4,022C83%
6A FENTON PLACE
CF36 3DW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00064£2,578D82%
3 MAPLE WALK
CF36 5AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00080£4,000D82%
15 GEORGE THOMAS CLOSE
CF36 3PH · Detached
Mar 2025£245,00080£3,063C81%
9 GEORGIAN CLOSE
CF36 5NB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,00072£3,958C80%

Dig deeper into this address