HouseValuation
Home·CF36·Valuation

12, GEORGE THOMAS CLOSE, CF36 3PH

Semi-detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£309,177

Median £3,817/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £317,500£343,500
Estimated value: £309,177Last sold (Nov 2021): £220,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CF36 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 WEST ROAD
CF36 3SF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£268,00070£3,829D86%
64 AUSTIN AVENUE
CF36 5RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£343,50090£3,817C85%
5 MACKWORTH ROAD
CF36 5BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00078£3,333C84%
12 OAKTREE DRIVE
CF36 5BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00088£3,239C83%
16 JUNIPER CLOSE
CF36 5BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£277,50069£4,022C83%
3 MAPLE WALK
CF36 5AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00080£4,000D82%
64 SEVERN ROAD
CF36 3LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,00093£3,495D82%
24 LALESTON CLOSE
CF36 3HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00067£3,731C82%
72 SANDPIPER ROAD
CF36 3UT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£317,50083£3,825D82%
111 FULMAR ROAD
CF36 3PP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,00086£3,779D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address