HouseValuation
Home·CF36·Valuation

40, SUFFOLK PLACE, CF36 3EB

Terraced·49·EPC C
Estimated value
£147,441

Median £3,009/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £162,500£281,999
Estimated value: £147,441Last sold (Jan 2026): £125,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near CF36 3EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 TYTHEGSTON CLOSE
CF36 3HJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£185,00042£4,405C83%
16 WESTBOURNE COURT
CF36 3HN · Terraced
May 2025£162,50054£3,009C82%
52 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) SUFFOLK PLACE
CF36 3EB · Flat
Dec 2025£127,50049£2,602D79%
1 WESTGATE CLOSE
CF36 3NP · Terraced
Dec 2025£281,99961£4,623D79%
8 LALESTON CLOSE
CF36 3HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£248,00055£4,509D78%
12A WELLFIELD AVENUE
CF36 5TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£154,50056£2,759C78%
68 SUFFOLK PLACE
CF36 3EB · Terraced
Oct 2024£80,00058£1,379C77%
12 WESTBOURNE COURT
CF36 3HN · Terraced
Jul 2024£140,00047£2,979C75%
27 PANT MORFA
CF36 5EN · Terraced
Sept 2025£110,00058£1,897C74%
17 ACACIA AVENUE
CF36 5BJ · Terraced
Jan 2025£220,00053£4,151C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address