Estimated value
£329,346
Median £4,066/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £350,000£480,000
Estimated value: £329,346Last sold (Jan 2015): £223,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near CF36 3BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 CYPRESS GARDENS CF36 5BZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 86 | £5,581 | C | 83% |
2 PENYLAN CLOSE CF36 3LF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 91 | £3,297 | D | 80% |
23 SPOONBILL CLOSE CF36 3UR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £370,000 | 91 | £4,066 | C | 80% |
62 WEST END AVENUE CF36 3NG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £400,000 | 77 | £5,195 | C | 80% |
66 ANGLESEY WAY CF36 3QP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 97 | £4,381 | D | 79% |
37 MIDDLETON COURT CF36 3BF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 72 | £4,861 | B | 79% |
22 LALESTON CLOSE CF36 3HW · Detached | Apr 2025 | £290,000 | 88 | £3,295 | C | 78% |
15 GEORGE THOMAS CLOSE CF36 3PH · Detached | Mar 2025 | £245,000 | 80 | £3,063 | C | 77% |
4 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE CF36 3LB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £340,000 | 90 | £3,778 | D | 77% |
1 HEOL Y GRAIG CF36 5PB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 76 | £3,684 | D | 77% |