HouseValuation
Home·CF35·Valuation

7, TAL COED, CF35 6QA

Semi-detached·51·EPC B
Estimated value
£175,185

Median £3,435/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £185,500£220,000
Estimated value: £175,185Last sold (Oct 2024): £185,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF35 6QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 BRYN STRADLING
CF35 6PS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00051£3,431B87%
11 TAL COED
CF35 6QA · Terraced
Sept 2025£175,00051£3,431B85%
7 CLOS YR EIRLYS
CF35 6NQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£184,00052£3,538B84%
70 FFORDD Y GRUG
CF35 6BQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00058£3,534C84%
25 DOL WEN
CF35 6RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,50057£3,377D84%
4 ST STEPHENS DRIVE
CF35 6JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£167,00056£2,982C84%
13 CLOS MEREDITH
CF35 6HQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£179,00054£3,315B83%
4 CLOS HOPKINS
CF35 6GS · Terraced
Jan 2026£187,50054£3,472B83%
15 CLOS STRATTON
CF35 6GR · Semi-detached
May 2025£185,50054£3,435B82%
46 REDLANDS CLOSE
CF35 6YU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00058£3,793D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address