HouseValuation
Home·CF35·Valuation

4, MAES YR YSGALL, CF35 6FF

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£242,884

Median £2,962/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £239,950£280,000
Estimated value: £242,884Last sold (Sept 2025): £246,999

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF35 6FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 TALIESIN CLOSE
CF35 6JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00082£2,927C89%
48 CWM FELIN
CF35 6EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00081£2,593C89%
21 LLYS Y DDERWEN
CF35 6DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£239,95081£2,962C88%
18 LLYS Y BRWYN
CF35 6FW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00070£3,500C87%
2 RHODFA'R CELYN
CF35 6FL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00074£2,905C87%
20 GERDDI'R BRIALLU
CF35 6FR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00086£3,256C86%
9 BRYN RHEDYN
CF35 6TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00085£2,529D86%
5 MAES YR YSGALL
CF35 6FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£255,00083£3,072C86%
24 LLYS Y DDERWEN
CF35 6DE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00081£2,840C85%
51 FFORDD Y DRAEN
CF35 6BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£234,95076£3,091B85%

Dig deeper into this address