Estimated value
£420,790
Median £2,902/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £375,000£415,000
Estimated value: £420,790Last sold (Aug 2021): £372,500
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near CF35 6FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 CLOS YR ERYR CF35 6HE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 125 | £3,040 | B | 88% |
21 RHODFA'R CELYN CF35 6FN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £415,000 | 136 | £3,051 | B | 85% |
1 TREM Y LLWYFEN CF35 6GG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 142 | £2,887 | B | 85% |
46 WOODSTOCK GARDENS CF35 6ST · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 139 | £2,698 | C | 84% |
10 CLOS MEREDITH CF35 6HQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 107 | £2,897 | B | 84% |
3 FFORDD Y RHOSYN CF35 6GJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 102 | £3,284 | B | 84% |
39 PENPRYSG ROAD CF35 6RH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 124 | £2,540 | D | 83% |
68 HENDRE ROAD CF35 6TN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £386,000 | 133 | £2,902 | C | 83% |
9 DERI AVENUE CF35 6TU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 138 | £2,355 | D | 83% |
22 HEOL BEVAN CF35 6JT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 107 | £3,037 | B | 83% |