HouseValuation
Home·CF35·Valuation

3, ST CHRISTOPHERS COURT, CF35 6DB

Semi-detached·186·EPC D
Estimated value
£415,524

Median £2,234/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £325,000£502,500
Estimated value: £415,524Last sold (Oct 2025): £400,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CF35 6DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 LON YR ARDD
CF35 6EZ · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000192£2,188C81%
MILLFIELD HOUSE
CF35 6EN · Detached
Feb 2026£92,000191£482C81%
47 PENPRYSG ROAD
CF35 6SF · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£270,000161£1,677D80%
3 BEECHWOOD GROVE
CF35 6SU · Detached
Oct 2025£417,000179£2,330D80%
37 PANT HIRWAUN
CF35 6HH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,000107£1,776D79%
1 CLOS Y FFERM
CF35 6DX · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000188£2,234C79%
38 WIMBORNE ROAD
CF35 6SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,000107£2,664D78%
6 ST CHRISTOPHERS COURT
CF35 6DB · Detached
Oct 2025£502,500219£2,295C78%
120 HEOL CROESTY
CF35 5LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£263,000148£1,777D77%
9 DERI AVENUE
CF35 6TU · Detached
Jan 2026£325,000138£2,355D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address