HouseValuation
Home·CF35·Valuation

2, FELINDRE AVENUE, CF35 5PD

Semi-detached·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£198,540

Median £3,309/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £192,500£225,000
Estimated value: £198,540Last sold (Mar 2025): £202,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CF35 5PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 DANYCOED
CF35 5NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00058£3,793D86%
34 GLENWOOD CLOSE
CF35 5EU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,00054£3,185D85%
80 HEOL MAES YR HAF
CF35 5PJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£186,00058£3,207C84%
50 MAERDY PARK
CF35 5HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00071£1,831C83%
33 HAFOD LAS
CF35 5NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00068£3,309D83%
70 FFORDD Y GRUG
CF35 6BQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00058£3,534C82%
25 DOL WEN
CF35 6RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,50057£3,377D82%
111 HEOL CROESTY
CF35 5LT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£192,50052£3,702D82%
4 ST STEPHENS DRIVE
CF35 6JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£167,00056£2,982C82%
17 HEOL MATHEWS
CF35 6JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00068£3,265B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address