HouseValuation
Home·CF34·Valuation

9, MILL STREET, CF34 9HT

Terraced·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£108,405

Median £1,971/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £125,000£169,000
Estimated value: £108,405Last sold (Jan 2017): £60,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CF34 9HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 MILL STREET
CF34 9HT · Terraced
Feb 2025£125,00061£2,049D86%
93 LLWYDARTH ROAD
CF34 9EU · Terraced
Mar 2026£138,00070£1,971D85%
79 COMMERCIAL STREET
CF34 9PX · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,00060£1,667E85%
43 FAIRMEADOWS
CF34 9JL · Terraced
Oct 2025£101,00060£1,683C83%
71 PARC TYN Y WAUN
CF34 9RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00062£2,581D83%
19 METCALFE STREET
CF34 0TB · Terraced
Nov 2025£70,00060£1,167D82%
THE LODGE JENKINS TERRACE
CF34 9LA · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00069£1,812D82%
22 CWRT COED PARC
CF34 9DG · Terraced
Aug 2025£169,00060£2,817C81%
114 COMMERCIAL STREET
CF34 9DL · Terraced
Nov 2025£96,00045£2,133D81%
7 METCALFE STREET
CF34 0TB · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00071£1,197D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address