Estimated value
£171,171
Median £1,881/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £165,000£205,000
Estimated value: £171,171Last sold (Dec 2025): £185,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CF34 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 WEST STREET CF34 9AF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 101 | £1,881 | D | 91% |
50 GARN ROAD CF34 9AT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 84 | £1,905 | D | 86% |
52 BETHANIA STREET CF34 9ET · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £127,000 | 72 | £1,764 | D | 85% |
33 STATION STREET CF34 9AL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 72 | £1,597 | D | 85% |
10 MAESTEG ROW CF34 9DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 83 | £1,205 | D | 84% |
1 NANT YR CRYNWYDD CF34 9ER · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 90 | £2,278 | C | 84% |
9 SCHOOL ROAD CF34 9LN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £205,000 | 102 | £2,010 | D | 84% |
38 STATION ROAD CF34 9TF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £172,000 | 85 | £2,024 | D | 84% |