Estimated value
£136,960
Median £1,280/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £119,000£220,000
Estimated value: £136,960Last sold (Mar 2015): £60,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 40 points.
Sales near CF34 0SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 TREHARNE ROAD CF34 0PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 92 | £1,359 | D | 87% |
58 TREHARNE ROAD CF34 0PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 92 | £761 | D | 86% |
24 ATTLEE TERRACE CF34 0YF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £119,000 | 93 | £1,280 | D | 84% |
13 GELLI STREET CF34 0RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 91 | £1,429 | C | 84% |
64 LLOYD STREET CF34 0RA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 116 | £1,466 | D | 84% |
18 MARGAM STREET CF34 0TH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £87,000 | 94 | £926 | D | 84% |
37 DUFFRYN ROAD CF34 0SH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 97 | £722 | D | 84% |
2 ALEXANDRA ROAD CF34 0PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 94 | £1,117 | C | 83% |
43 BLAENCAERAU ROAD CF34 0PP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 106 | £896 | D | 83% |