Estimated value
£170,056
Median £1,466/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £149,000£220,000
Estimated value: £170,056Last sold (Jun 2021): £102,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CF34 0SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
139 BRIDGEND ROAD CF34 0NE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £193,000 | 125 | £1,544 | D | 87% |
64 LLOYD STREET CF34 0RA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 116 | £1,466 | D | 87% |
43 BLAENCAERAU ROAD CF34 0PP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 106 | £896 | D | 86% |
13 DUKE STREET CF34 0LT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 115 | £1,913 | D | 86% |
8 TREHARNE ROAD CF34 0PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 92 | £1,359 | D | 84% |
85 HERMON ROAD CF34 0SU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £105,000 | 86 | £1,221 | D | 84% |
58 TREHARNE ROAD CF34 0PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 92 | £761 | D | 83% |
38 HARVEY STREET CF34 0AE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 88 | £1,364 | D | 83% |
6 BRODAWEL CF34 0LL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 100 | £1,600 | D | 83% |