Estimated value
£129,580
Median £1,364/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £125,000£149,950
Estimated value: £129,580Last sold (Sept 2023): £120,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CF34 0ET
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 TREHARNE ROAD CF34 0PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 92 | £1,359 | D | 90% |
58 TREHARNE ROAD CF34 0PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 92 | £761 | D | 89% |
38 HARVEY STREET CF34 0AE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 88 | £1,364 | D | 89% |
7 DUKE STREET CF34 0LT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £149,000 | 90 | £1,656 | D | 89% |
45 HERMON ROAD CF34 0ST · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 83 | £1,145 | D | 89% |
32 KINGS TERRACE CF34 0HD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 87 | £1,667 | D | 88% |
48 BRIDGEND ROAD CF34 0NL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 90 | £1,333 | D | 87% |
24 ATTLEE TERRACE CF34 0YF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £119,000 | 93 | £1,280 | D | 87% |
16 MARGAM STREET CF34 0TH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £149,950 | 88 | £1,704 | C | 87% |