Estimated value
£186,093
Median £2,139/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £190,000£210,000
Estimated value: £186,093Last sold (Nov 2025): £197,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CF33 6ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
102 HIGH STREET CF33 6DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £174,000 | 94 | £1,851 | C | 89% |
16 NORTH AVENUE CF33 6ND · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £179,000 | 96 | £1,865 | D | 88% |
43 BRIDGE STREET CF33 6DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 93 | £1,183 | D | 87% |
6 BRYNDU ROAD CF33 6HB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 91 | £2,308 | C | 86% |
53 NORTH AVENUE CF33 6NH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £151,000 | 95 | £1,589 | D | 86% |
3 TWO STONES CRESCENT CF33 6DZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £192,000 | 74 | £2,595 | C | 86% |
28 COMMERCIAL STREET CF33 6DL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 87 | £2,184 | C | 85% |
15 ANGEL WAY CF33 4PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 82 | £2,317 | C | 85% |
63 PYLE INN WAY CF33 6LP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 87 | £1,437 | D | 84% |