HouseValuation
Home·CF33·Valuation

8, PARK STREET, CF33 6DF

Terraced·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£190,176

Median £2,264/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £190,000£215,000
Estimated value: £190,176Last sold (Jan 2020): £137,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CF33 6DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
102 HIGH STREET
CF33 6DU · Terraced
Jan 2026£174,00094£1,851C89%
8 NORTH AVENUE
CF33 6ND · Terraced
Nov 2025£197,00087£2,264C87%
43 BRIDGE STREET
CF33 6DB · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00093£1,183D87%
6 BRYNDU ROAD
CF33 6HB · Terraced
Oct 2025£210,00091£2,308C86%
53 NORTH AVENUE
CF33 6NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£151,00095£1,589D86%
3 TWO STONES CRESCENT
CF33 6DZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£192,00074£2,595C86%
25 PARK STREET
CF33 6DF · Terraced
May 2025£215,00091£2,363D85%
28 COMMERCIAL STREET
CF33 6DL · Terraced
Sept 2025£190,00087£2,184C85%
15 ANGEL WAY
CF33 4PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00082£2,317C85%
63 PYLE INN WAY
CF33 6LP · Terraced
Nov 2025£125,00087£1,437D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address