HouseValuation
Home·CF33·Valuation

2, HAWTHORN DRIVE, CF33 4RF

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£192,472

Median £1,964/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £185,000£295,000
Estimated value: £192,472Last sold (May 2022): £235,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CF33 4RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 LOUGHER PLACE
CF33 4BL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00089£1,685D87%
8 HAWTHORN DRIVE
CF33 4RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000126£2,341E87%
74 PYLE INN WAY
CF33 6LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00099£1,869D86%
16 NORTH AVENUE
CF33 6ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£179,00096£1,865D86%
3 FAIRWAYS
CF33 4DH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,000105£2,048D86%
46 LONG ACRE
CF33 4BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00087£2,011D86%
MELROSE HOUSE STORMY DOWN
CF33 4RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,000112£1,964E85%
14 PLAS MORLAIS
CF33 4LU · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,000110£1,136D85%
18 LLWYN DERWEN
CF33 4BH · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00090£1,778D85%
11 CLEVIS COURT
CF33 4RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,50079£3,006D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address