HouseValuation
Home·CF32·Valuation

32, HIGHLAND COURT, CF32 9US

Detached·191·EPC C
Estimated value
£467,759

Median £2,449/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £390,000£700,000
Estimated value: £467,759Last sold (Jul 2000): £150,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CF32 9US

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 IRON WAY
CF32 9BF · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000214£2,477C90%
17 LEYSHON WAY
CF32 9AZ · Detached
Oct 2025£390,000177£2,203C86%
19 LEYSHON WAY
CF32 9AZ · Detached
Oct 2025£337,500176£1,918C86%
WAUN WEN (3) BETTWS ROAD
CF32 8PH · Detached
Feb 2026£499,000180£2,772C85%
92 FFORDD MAENDY
CF32 9GF · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000153£2,222C81%
CAEBRYN HOUSE PEN Y BRYN TERRACE
CF32 9HU · Detached
Mar 2025£700,000172£4,070C80%
2 LEYSHON WAY
CF32 9AZ · Detached
Sept 2025£360,000162£2,222C79%
76 MAES BRYNACH
CF32 9PT · Detached
Feb 2026£240,00098£2,449C78%
GREENBANK BROAD VIEW
CF32 9DF · Detached
Aug 2025£575,000220£2,614C78%
16 LEYSHON WAY
CF32 9AZ · Detached
Aug 2025£380,000160£2,375C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address