Estimated value
£223,905
Median £1,947/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£44,736Median £195,000£235,000
Estimated value: £223,905Last sold (Jun 2024): £190,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near CF32 9PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 CORONATION STREET CF32 9PS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £44,736 | 110 | £407 | E | 93% |
66 BRYN ROAD CF32 9EF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 107 | £1,028 | E | 86% |
44 BRYNHEULOG CF32 9HP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 99 | £1,970 | D | 85% |
34 CORONATION STREET CF32 9PS · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £185,000 | 99 | £1,869 | D | 84% |
5 BRYN ROAD CF32 9EB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 110 | £2,136 | D | 84% |
13 HEOL MAENDY CF32 9UW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £186,500 | 103 | £1,811 | C | 83% |
HIGHBURY BROAD VIEW CF32 9DF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £217,500 | 106 | £2,052 | D | 82% |
25 HILL VIEW CF32 8LU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £60,000 | 98 | £612 | E | 82% |
44 ONSLOW TERRACE CF32 9HW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 113 | £1,947 | D | 81% |