HouseValuation
Home·CF32·Valuation

92, BRYN ROAD, CF32 9LU

Semi-detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£210,366

Median £2,262/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£171,000Median £202,000£320,000
Estimated value: £210,366Last sold (Mar 2022): £192,245

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF32 9LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 HEOL BRYNCWILS
CF32 9UD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00084£2,262C88%
20 HIGHLAND COURT
CF32 9US · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00085£2,176C88%
HIGHBURY BROAD VIEW
CF32 9DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,500106£2,052D88%
77 DAVIS AVENUE
CF32 9JL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£224,00082£2,732C88%
23 BRIDGEND ROAD
CF32 9BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£196,00089£2,202D87%
4 FFORDD GLO CALED
CF32 9EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£257,99582£3,146B86%
12 TUDOR DRIVE
CF32 8YE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,00082£2,463C85%
72 DAVIS AVENUE
CF32 9JL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00087£2,184C85%
6 THE CROFT
CF32 9RL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000105£3,048D85%
71 BAKERS WAY
CF32 9PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£171,00084£2,036D85%

Dig deeper into this address