Estimated value
£201,966
Median £2,463/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £200,000£257,995
Estimated value: £201,966Last sold (Sept 2022): £211,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CF32 9FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 FFORDD GLO CALED CF32 9EL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £257,995 | 82 | £3,146 | B | 89% |
22 MAES BRYNACH CF32 9NA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 71 | £3,099 | B | 86% |
5 HEOL BRYNCWILS CF32 9UD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 84 | £2,262 | C | 85% |
20 HIGHLAND COURT CF32 9US · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 85 | £2,176 | C | 85% |
77 DAVIS AVENUE CF32 9JL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £224,000 | 82 | £2,732 | C | 85% |
23 BRIDGEND ROAD CF32 9BN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £196,000 | 89 | £2,202 | D | 84% |
3 KEENS PLACE CF32 9NJ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £160,000 | 80 | £2,000 | B | 84% |
17 HEOL BRYNCETHIN CF32 9GG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 74 | £2,703 | C | 83% |