HouseValuation
Home·CF32·Valuation

1, BROAD VIEW, CF32 9DF

Detached·138·EPC E
Estimated value
£359,904

Median £2,608/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,500Median £340,000£645,000
Estimated value: £359,904Last sold (Sept 2020): £234,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near CF32 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ABERGARW FARM NEW ROAD
CF32 9LL · Detached
Aug 2025£240,000126£1,905E84%
111 CLOS TYN Y COED
CF32 9NQ · Detached
Feb 2026£326,000125£2,608C84%
WHITLAND FARM
CF32 0NA · Detached
Jan 2026£645,000132£4,886E84%
53 GERDDI'R AFON
CF32 9LN · Detached
Jan 2026£362,500119£3,046C83%
KIMBERLEY HEOL CANOLA
CF32 9TS · Detached
Jun 2025£314,995128£2,461E83%
PLEASANT VIEW PANT HIRWAUN
CF32 9YJ · Detached
Sept 2025£495,000122£4,057F82%
HIGHBURY BROAD VIEW
CF32 9DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,500106£2,052D82%
92 FFORDD MAENDY
CF32 9GF · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000153£2,222C81%
14 CWRT YR HEN YSGOL
CF32 9GE · Detached
Oct 2025£320,000133£2,406C80%
49 LON YR EGLWYS
CF32 0SH · Detached
Dec 2025£535,000136£3,934D79%

Dig deeper into this address