Estimated value
£205,716
Median £2,449/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £224,000£315,000
Estimated value: £205,716Last sold (Jun 2024): £350,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CF32 9BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 MAES BRYNACH CF32 9PT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 98 | £2,449 | C | 84% |
16 RIVER WAY CF32 9HG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £146,000 | 62 | £2,355 | C | 84% |
8 CLOS GWAITH BRICS CF32 9GA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 98 | £3,214 | C | 83% |
5 HEOL BRYNCWILS CF32 9UD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 84 | £2,262 | C | 82% |
20 HIGHLAND COURT CF32 9US · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 85 | £2,176 | C | 82% |
87 ROWANS LANE CF32 9LZ · Detached | May 2025 | £255,000 | 86 | £2,965 | C | 82% |
130 BRIDGEND ROAD CF32 9AE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 90 | £1,833 | E | 82% |
77 DAVIS AVENUE CF32 9JL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £224,000 | 82 | £2,732 | C | 82% |
24 CHURCH STREET CF32 9AU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 96 | £2,188 | E | 81% |