HouseValuation
Home·CF32·Valuation

5, MEADOW STREET, CF32 9BE

Terraced·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£178,080

Median £2,120/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £167,500£202,500
Estimated value: £178,080Last sold (Mar 1996): £25,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CF32 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 SARN HILL
CF32 9RU · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00087£1,207D90%
44 BRIDGEND ROAD
CF32 9BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00077£1,818D89%
15 PUGSLEY GARDENS
CF32 9DX · Terraced
Dec 2025£148,50087£1,707D88%
10 JUBILEE CRESCENT
CF32 9SR · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,00086£756C87%
5 HIGHLAND COURT
CF32 9US · Terraced
Feb 2026£186,00076£2,447C87%
9 ONSLOW TERRACE
CF32 9HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00079£2,152C87%
17 PEN Y FAI ROAD
CF32 9AA · Terraced
Nov 2025£167,50079£2,120D87%
17 PARK TERRACE
CF32 9HE · Terraced
Nov 2025£199,95074£2,702D87%
31 OAKFIELD TERRACE
CF32 7SS · Terraced
Mar 2026£129,00074£1,743D86%
29 PARK TERRACE
CF32 9HE · Terraced
Dec 2025£202,50081£2,500C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address