Estimated value
£446,500
Median £2,375/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£259,995Median £380,000£700,000
Estimated value: £446,500Last sold (Mar 2005): £164,995
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CF32 9AZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 LEYSHON WAY CF32 9AZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 177 | £2,203 | C | 93% |
19 LEYSHON WAY CF32 9AZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £337,500 | 176 | £1,918 | C | 92% |
2 LEYSHON WAY CF32 9AZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 162 | £2,222 | C | 91% |
16 LEYSHON WAY CF32 9AZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | 160 | £2,375 | C | 90% |
51 IRON WAY CF32 9BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 214 | £2,477 | C | 90% |
WAUN WEN (3) BETTWS ROAD CF32 8PH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £499,000 | 180 | £2,772 | C | 85% |
25 CHURCH STREET CF32 9AU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £259,995 | 162 | £1,605 | C | 82% |
92 FFORDD MAENDY CF32 9GF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 153 | £2,222 | C | 81% |
CAEBRYN HOUSE PEN Y BRYN TERRACE CF32 9HU · Detached | Mar 2025 | £700,000 | 172 | £4,070 | C | 80% |