HouseValuation
Home·CF32·Valuation

40, KING EDWARD STREET, CF32 8ND

Terraced·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£129,228

Median £1,452/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £118,000£145,000
Estimated value: £129,228Last sold (Nov 2024): £77,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near CF32 8ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 BRYN COTTAGES
CF32 8PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00083£1,747D90%
14 RICHARD STREET
CF32 8HU · Terraced
Jan 2026£75,00085£882D89%
17 RAILWAY TERRACE
CF32 8AT · Terraced
Dec 2025£137,50079£1,741D88%
4 GWAUN BANT
CF32 8LN · Terraced
Dec 2025£95,00098£969D88%
16 BRYN BEDW STREET
CF32 8AE · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00093£1,452D88%
36 THE AVENUE
CF32 8NA · Terraced
Dec 2025£90,00080£1,125D87%
20 IVOR STREET
CF32 8HW · Terraced
Nov 2025£135,00088£1,534D87%
7 TYMEINWR AVENUE
CF32 8NE · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00092£1,087E87%
8 BEECH ROAD
CF32 8AJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£118,00077£1,532D86%
16 BRIDGEND ROAD
CF32 8EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£99,50090£1,106D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address