Estimated value
£101,745
Median £969/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£44,736Median £95,000£150,000
Estimated value: £101,745Last sold (Dec 2011): £75,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near CF32 8DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 TYMEINWR AVENUE CF32 8NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 92 | £1,087 | E | 90% |
25 HILL VIEW CF32 8LU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £60,000 | 98 | £612 | E | 87% |
43 GLOUCESTER BUILDINGS CF32 8DW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £45,000 | 106 | £425 | E | 85% |
4 GWAUN BANT CF32 8LN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 98 | £969 | D | 85% |
16 BRYN BEDW STREET CF32 8AE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 93 | £1,452 | D | 85% |
1 CONVIL ROAD CF32 8BN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £90,000 | 106 | £849 | E | 83% |
155 VICTORIA STREET CF32 8NB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £70,000 | 116 | £603 | D | 83% |
28 STATION ROW CF32 8PJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £150,000 | 91 | £1,648 | E | 83% |
16 BRIDGEND ROAD CF32 8EH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £99,500 | 90 | £1,106 | D | 82% |