Estimated value
£191,748
Median £1,682/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £180,000£235,000
Estimated value: £191,748Last sold (Jun 2023): £97,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CF32 7ET
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 HEOL BRYNCWILS CF32 9UD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £199,995 | 97 | £2,062 | D | 85% |
4 LLANGEINOR TERRACE CF32 7LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £97,000 | 84 | £1,155 | D | 84% |
16 BRIDGE STREET CF32 7AL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £128,000 | 90 | £1,422 | D | 84% |
44 BRYNHEULOG CF32 9HP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 99 | £1,970 | D | 83% |
24 PROSPECT PLACE CF32 7DE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £180,000 | 107 | £1,682 | D | 83% |
4 GWAUN BANT CF32 8LN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 98 | £969 | D | 83% |
6 WAUN GOCH TERRACE CF32 7PS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 82 | £1,341 | D | 82% |
4 HEOL PANTYRAWEL CF32 7LA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £136,000 | 97 | £1,402 | D | 82% |
5 BRYN ROAD CF32 9EB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 110 | £2,136 | D | 82% |