HouseValuation
Home·CF32·Valuation

4, CAEDU ROAD, CF32 7DR

Semi-detached·101·EPC E
Estimated value
£187,860

Median £1,860/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,500Median £160,000£220,000
Estimated value: £187,860Last sold (Aug 2021): £187,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near CF32 7DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 HEOL PANTYRAWEL
CF32 7LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£136,00097£1,402D85%
30 ADARE STREET
CF32 7HF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£140,00092£1,522E84%
16 BRIDGEND ROAD
CF32 8EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£99,50090£1,106D83%
HIGHBURY BROAD VIEW
CF32 9DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,500106£2,052D83%
145 VICTORIA STREET
CF32 8NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00097£1,959D83%
21 PEN Y MYNYDD
CF32 8SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,99587£1,563D82%
6 HEOL GANOL
CF32 7NT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,00086£1,860D82%
44 ONSLOW TERRACE
CF32 9HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000113£1,947D82%
23 BRIDGEND ROAD
CF32 9BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£196,00089£2,202D82%
6 STORMY LANE
CF32 7TD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00090£1,444D82%

Dig deeper into this address