HouseValuation
Home·CF32·Valuation

56, WALTERS ROAD, CF32 7DN

Semi-detached·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£129,729

Median £1,563/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,500Median £135,995£196,000
Estimated value: £129,729Last sold (Jan 2016): £90,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near CF32 7DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 DINAM STREET
CF32 7PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00071£1,549D86%
30 ADARE STREET
CF32 7HF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£140,00092£1,522E84%
33 STATION ROAD
CF32 7RD · Terraced
Feb 2026£134,50079£1,703E84%
16 BRIDGEND ROAD
CF32 8EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£99,50090£1,106D83%
12 LLANGEINOR TERRACE
CF32 7LS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£128,00083£1,542D82%
21 PEN Y MYNYDD
CF32 8SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,99587£1,563D82%
6 HEOL GANOL
CF32 7NT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,00086£1,860D82%
23 BRIDGEND ROAD
CF32 9BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£196,00089£2,202D82%
6 STORMY LANE
CF32 7TD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00090£1,444D82%
15 CWRT PANT YR AWEL
CF32 7HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00076£2,566C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address