HouseValuation
Home·CF32·Valuation

104, ST JOHN STREET, CF32 7BB

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£148,485

Median £1,563/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,500Median £140,000£217,500
Estimated value: £148,485Last sold (May 2003): £60,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF32 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 HEOL PANTYRAWEL
CF32 7LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£136,00097£1,402D88%
16 BRIDGEND ROAD
CF32 8EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£99,50090£1,106D86%
HIGHBURY BROAD VIEW
CF32 9DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,500106£2,052D86%
145 VICTORIA STREET
CF32 8NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00097£1,959D86%
12 LLANGEINOR TERRACE
CF32 7LS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£128,00083£1,542D85%
21 PEN Y MYNYDD
CF32 8SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,99587£1,563D85%
6 HEOL GANOL
CF32 7NT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,00086£1,860D85%
23 BRIDGEND ROAD
CF32 9BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£196,00089£2,202D85%
6 STORMY LANE
CF32 7TD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00090£1,444D85%
2A GLYN STREET
CF32 7AS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£140,000103£1,359D85%

Dig deeper into this address