HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

65, OAKLANDS ROAD, CF31 4SU

Semi-detached·151·EPC D
Estimated value
£380,067

Median £2,517/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £310,000£470,000
Estimated value: £380,067Last sold (Sept 2025): £288,200

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF31 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 PARCAU AVENUE
CF31 4SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000147£2,109D90%
30 WEST FIELD AVENUE
CF31 4HN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,000133£1,692D86%
2 GLAN Y PARC
CF31 4BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£365,000145£2,517D85%
17 BRYNTIRION CLOSE
CF31 4BZ · Detached
Feb 2026£447,500146£3,065D84%
20 PARK STREET
CF31 4AX · Terraced
Jan 2026£280,000173£1,618D83%
5 UNDERWOOD PLACE
CF31 2LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,000131£1,756C83%
5 QUARELLA ROAD
CF31 1JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,000167£898C82%
7 WEST ROAD
CF31 4HD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,000114£2,544D81%
19 BRYNTIRION HILL
CF31 4BY · Detached
Nov 2025£388,500129£3,012D81%
77 MERTHYR MAWR ROAD
CF31 3NS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,000155£3,032D81%

Dig deeper into this address