HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

129, OAKLANDS ROAD, CF31 4SU

Semi-detached·143·EPC E
Estimated value
£322,894

Median £2,258/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £288,200£447,500
Estimated value: £322,894Last sold (Jul 2020): £270,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near CF31 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 OAKLANDS ROAD
CF31 4SU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£288,200151£1,909D89%
27 PARCAU AVENUE
CF31 4SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000147£2,109D87%
30 WEST FIELD AVENUE
CF31 4HN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,000133£1,692D83%
86 CHANTAL AVENUE
CF31 4NW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,000124£2,258E83%
2 GLAN Y PARC
CF31 4BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£365,000145£2,517D82%
17 BRYNTIRION CLOSE
CF31 4BZ · Detached
Feb 2026£447,500146£3,065D81%
5 BRYNAWEL
CF31 4DL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£350,000127£2,756D80%
66 COITY ROAD
CF31 1LT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,000154£1,851E80%
15 BRYNAWEL
CF31 4DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,000102£2,618D80%
5 UNDERWOOD PLACE
CF31 2LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,000131£1,756C80%

Dig deeper into this address