HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

119, OAKLANDS ROAD, CF31 4SU

Semi-detached·142·EPC D
Estimated value
£357,414

Median £2,517/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £288,200£447,500
Estimated value: £357,414Last sold (Apr 2018): £236,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CF31 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 OAKLANDS ROAD
CF31 4SU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£288,200151£1,909D92%
27 PARCAU AVENUE
CF31 4SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000147£2,109D90%
30 WEST FIELD AVENUE
CF31 4HN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,000133£1,692D86%
2 GLAN Y PARC
CF31 4BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£365,000145£2,517D85%
17 BRYNTIRION CLOSE
CF31 4BZ · Detached
Feb 2026£447,500146£3,065D84%
5 BRYNAWEL
CF31 4DL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£350,000127£2,756D83%
15 BRYNAWEL
CF31 4DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,000102£2,618D83%
5 UNDERWOOD PLACE
CF31 2LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,000131£1,756C83%
163 HEOL Y BARDD
CF31 4TD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,500100£2,675D83%
18 ST DAVIDS ROAD
CF31 4LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,000101£1,238C82%

Dig deeper into this address