HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

73, HEOL Y FRENHINES, CF31 4RT

Semi-detached·91·EPC A
Estimated value
£253,253

Median £2,783/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £248,000£295,000
Estimated value: £253,253Last sold (Nov 2005): £110,000

A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near CF31 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 MAES Y RHEDYN
CF31 4FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£248,00079£3,139B87%
18 ST DAVIDS ROAD
CF31 4LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,000101£1,238C85%
6 MILLFIELD
CF31 4JG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£219,99597£2,268C85%
16 BROAD OAK WAY
CF31 4EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00082£2,805C84%
2 ERW DEG
CF31 4DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00092£2,065D81%
19 HEOL Y BARDD
CF31 4SS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00079£3,354C81%
32 MOUNT PLEASANT
CF31 4EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£183,50093£1,973D81%
63 OAKLANDS ROAD
CF31 4SN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00094£3,138C81%
47 GARFIELD AVENUE
CF31 1QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£256,00092£2,783C80%
15 BRYNAWEL
CF31 4DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,000102£2,618D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address