Estimated value
£181,720
Median £2,065/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,250Median £187,000£213,500
Estimated value: £181,720Last sold (Oct 2025): £190,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near CF31 4PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 WEST ROAD CF31 4HD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 85 | £2,000 | D | 88% |
16 SUNNYSIDE ROAD CF31 4AE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £213,500 | 94 | £2,271 | C | 85% |
2 THE GRAIG CF31 4EZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £149,995 | 81 | £1,852 | D | 85% |
16 VERNON STREET CF31 1TQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | 93 | £1,914 | F | 82% |
18 JUBILEE ROAD CF31 3BA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 85 | £2,412 | D | 82% |
25 GREEN STREET CF31 1HF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £147,250 | 81 | £1,818 | E | 82% |
19 CHELSEA AVENUE CF31 4QU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £187,000 | 75 | £2,493 | D | 82% |
9 PHYLLIS AVENUE CF31 3DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £189,000 | 97 | £1,948 | D | 82% |
19 CHELTENHAM TERRACE CF31 3AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 80 | £2,188 | D | 81% |