HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

2, TREM Y BERLLAN, CF31 4FA

Detached·100·EPC B
Estimated value
£331,100

Median £3,311/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £320,000£420,000
Estimated value: £331,100Last sold (Feb 2022): £271,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CF31 4FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 TREM Y BERLLAN
CF31 4FA · Detached
Oct 2025£275,00085£3,235B92%
13 LLYS CASTELL NEWYDD
CF31 4PD · Detached
Dec 2025£348,500113£3,084B88%
42 MAES Y RHEDYN
CF31 4FB · Detached
Dec 2025£325,000107£3,037B88%
10 MAES Y RHEDYN
CF31 4FB · Detached
Nov 2025£285,00085£3,353B87%
114 FFORDD CADFAN
CF31 2DQ · Detached
Mar 2026£285,00090£3,167B86%
105 FFORDD CADFAN
CF31 2DQ · Detached
Feb 2026£298,00090£3,311B86%
170 FFORDD CADFAN
CF31 2DR · Detached
Feb 2026£265,00085£3,118B85%
33A PARK COURT ROAD
CF31 4BP · Detached
Feb 2026£320,00088£3,636D84%
44 PARK COURT ROAD
CF31 4BP · Detached
Nov 2025£420,000105£4,000C84%
76 WEST ROAD
CF31 4HQ · Detached
Jan 2026£355,00085£4,176D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address