HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

4, MOUNT PLEASANT, CF31 4EF

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£210,129

Median £2,361/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £219,995£270,000
Estimated value: £210,129Last sold (Apr 2022): £187,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CF31 4EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 MOUNT PLEASANT
CF31 4EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£183,50093£1,973D96%
38 MOUNT PLEASANT
CF31 4EF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00078£2,692D91%
2 ERW DEG
CF31 4DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00092£2,065D90%
22 MOUNT PLEASANT
CF31 4EF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£196,00092£2,130D90%
7 FFORDD Y DDERWEN
CF31 4TQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00076£3,553D89%
15 BRYNAWEL
CF31 4DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,000102£2,618D89%
95 LLANGEWYDD ROAD
CF31 4JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£229,00097£2,361D89%
163 HEOL Y BARDD
CF31 4TD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,500100£2,675D89%
18 ST DAVIDS ROAD
CF31 4LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,000101£1,238C88%
6 MILLFIELD
CF31 4JG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£219,99597£2,268C88%

Dig deeper into this address