HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

4, WYNDHAM CRESCENT, CF31 3DN

Semi-detached·81·EPC E
Estimated value
£229,635

Median £2,835/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £234,000£270,000
Estimated value: £229,635Last sold (Nov 2024): £180,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near CF31 3DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 ST MARIE STREET
CF31 3EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00088£1,364D88%
54 FAIRFIELD ROAD
CF31 3DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,95080£3,124D88%
39 COYCHURCH ROAD GARDENS
CF31 3AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£234,00091£2,571D86%
46 MOUNT EARL
CF31 3EY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,00073£3,699E84%
26 PICTON GARDENS
CF31 3HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,50071£3,134D84%
40 ST MARIE STREET
CF31 3EE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,00087£2,874E84%
BALKENON HEOL YR YNYS
CF31 3LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00088£2,670D83%
1 COWBRIDGE ROAD
CF31 3BY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00081£1,790D83%
38 FAIRFIELD ROAD
CF31 3DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,50082£2,835D83%
2 ERW DEG
CF31 4DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00092£2,065D82%

Dig deeper into this address