HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

39, JUBILEE ROAD, CF31 3BA

Terraced·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£179,416

Median £2,188/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £185,000£269,995
Estimated value: £179,416Last sold (May 2024): £210,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near CF31 3BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 JUBILEE ROAD
CF31 3BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,00085£2,412D96%
19 CHELTENHAM TERRACE
CF31 3AH · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00080£2,188D89%
3 CHELTENHAM TERRACE
CF31 3AH · Terraced
Dec 2025£202,50087£2,328D88%
42 CHELTENHAM TERRACE
CF31 3AH · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,00088£2,102D88%
23 CHELTENHAM TERRACE
CF31 3AH · Terraced
Nov 2025£130,00085£1,529D87%
1 WEST ROAD
CF31 4HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00085£2,000D86%
3 GROVE ROAD
CF31 3EH · Terraced
Oct 2025£269,99592£2,935D86%
46 ST MARIE STREET
CF31 3EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00088£1,364D85%
54 FAIRFIELD ROAD
CF31 3DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,95080£3,124D85%
32 CHELTENHAM TERRACE
CF31 3AH · Terraced
Aug 2025£169,95088£1,931D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address