HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

44, TREMAINS COURT, CF31 2SR

Semi-detached·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£246,477

Median £2,541/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £219,995£282,000
Estimated value: £246,477Last sold (Feb 2021): £215,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CF31 2SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 EASTERLY CLOSE
CF31 2NA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£282,000111£2,541C86%
18 ST DAVIDS ROAD
CF31 4LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,000101£1,238C86%
6 MILLFIELD
CF31 4JG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£219,99597£2,268C86%
47 GARFIELD AVENUE
CF31 1QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£256,00092£2,783C86%
2 HUNTERS RIDGE
CF31 2LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£172,00083£2,072C86%
41 HIGHFIELDS
CF31 2PA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00084£2,738C85%
90 THE SPINNEY
CF31 2JE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£209,50084£2,494C85%
29 LITCHARD PARK
CF31 1PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00083£1,747C85%
1 GARDEN COURT
CF31 2JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,95072£2,777C85%
28 UNDERWOOD PLACE
CF31 2LR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,00084£3,036C84%

Dig deeper into this address