Estimated value
£301,301
Median £3,311/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £286,000£355,000
Estimated value: £301,301Last sold (Apr 2024): £245,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CF31 2QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 THE CHASE CF31 2JH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 84 | £3,274 | D | 90% |
47 BADGERS BROOK CF31 2QS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £264,950 | 78 | £3,397 | C | 88% |
71 BADGERS MEAD CF31 2PZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 89 | £3,146 | D | 87% |
45 ST MICHAELS WAY CF31 2BT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 92 | £3,370 | D | 86% |
115 MAPLE DRIVE CF31 2PR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 84 | £3,095 | D | 85% |
33A PARK COURT ROAD CF31 4BP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 88 | £3,636 | D | 85% |
114 FFORDD CADFAN CF31 2DQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 90 | £3,167 | B | 85% |
75 MAES DEWI PRITCHARD CF31 2ET · Detached | Dec 2025 | £286,000 | 98 | £2,918 | C | 85% |
105 FFORDD CADFAN CF31 2DQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £298,000 | 90 | £3,311 | B | 84% |