Estimated value
£190,548
Median £2,412/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,500Median £179,000£225,000
Estimated value: £190,548Last sold (Jan 2018): £117,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CF31 2PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 CAE BRACLA CF31 2HF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £179,000 | 73 | £2,452 | C | 88% |
77 UNDERWOOD PLACE CF31 2LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 75 | £3,000 | C | 87% |
1 WEST ROAD CF31 4HD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 85 | £2,000 | D | 86% |
18 JUBILEE ROAD CF31 3BA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 85 | £2,412 | D | 85% |
18 BADGERS BROOK CF31 2QS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £136,500 | 73 | £1,870 | C | 85% |
19 CHELTENHAM TERRACE CF31 3AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 80 | £2,188 | D | 84% |
10 PEN YR HEOL CF31 4ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 68 | £2,206 | D | 84% |
3 ST ILLTYDS CLOSE CF31 2BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,500 | 57 | £2,675 | D | 83% |
85 HIGHFIELDS CF31 2PD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 72 | £2,569 | D | 83% |