HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

37, FAIROAK CHASE, CF31 2PH

Terraced·42·EPC D
Estimated value
£127,008

Median £3,024/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£116,000Median £150,000£195,000
Estimated value: £127,008Last sold (Oct 2025): £102,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CF31 2PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 OAKTREE COURT
CF31 2BH · Terraced
Oct 2025£153,00048£3,188D86%
126 HAZELDENE AVENUE
CF31 2JR · Terraced
Aug 2025£116,00042£2,762D85%
87 ST MICHAELS WAY
CF31 2BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00046£3,478D84%
47 HAZELDENE AVENUE
CF31 2JP · Terraced
Nov 2025£117,00038£3,079C84%
122 HAZELDENE AVENUE
CF31 2JR · Terraced
Aug 2025£118,00040£2,950C81%
24 GARDEN COURT
CF31 2JU · Terraced
Jul 2025£124,00041£3,024C80%
3 CAE ODIN
CF31 2HH · Terraced
Sept 2025£150,00054£2,778D79%
14 OAKTREE COURT
CF31 2BH · Terraced
Aug 2025£145,00049£2,959D78%
3 ST ILLTYDS CLOSE
CF31 2BQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£152,50057£2,675D77%
27 BURNS CRESCENT
CF31 4PY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00046£4,239D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address