HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

90, HIGHFIELDS, CF31 2PD

Semi-detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£249,878

Median £2,426/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £235,000£313,000
Estimated value: £249,878Last sold (May 2008): £153,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CF31 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
195 LONGACRES
CF31 2DE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,000117£1,966C87%
46 EASTERLY CLOSE
CF31 2NA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£282,000111£2,541C86%
18 ST DAVIDS ROAD
CF31 4LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,000101£1,238C86%
6 MILLFIELD
CF31 4JG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£219,99597£2,268C86%
47 GARFIELD AVENUE
CF31 1QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£256,00092£2,783C86%
5 UNDERWOOD PLACE
CF31 2LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,000131£1,756C85%
17 PENYRALLT AVENUE
CF31 1QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00093£2,527C84%
138 MAPLE DRIVE
CF31 2PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,000101£2,426D84%
46 ST MARIE STREET
CF31 3EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00088£1,364D83%
37 MERTHYR MAWR ROAD
CF31 3NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£313,00097£3,227D83%

Dig deeper into this address