HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

87, HIGHFIELDS, CF31 2PD

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£201,938

Median £3,014/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,500Median £199,950£225,000
Estimated value: £201,938Last sold (Oct 2021): £170,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CF31 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
85 HIGHFIELDS
CF31 2PD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00072£2,569D95%
97 TY GWYN DRIVE
CF31 2QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00067£3,209D91%
95 HIGHFIELDS
CF31 2PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00066£3,182C90%
1 GARDEN COURT
CF31 2JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,95072£2,777C88%
63 TY GWYN DRIVE
CF31 2QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00066£3,409C88%
57 GEORGIAN WAY
CF31 2EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£151,50067£2,261D88%
52 LAVENDER COURT
CF31 2ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£158,00060£2,633C86%
102 TY GWYN DRIVE
CF31 2QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£224,95060£3,749C86%
21 THE HOLLIES
CF31 2PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00057£2,982D86%
47 EASTERLY CLOSE
CF31 2NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£177,84059£3,014C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address